News & Events

img

 

ANNUAL ART EXAM (2017-18) RESULTS & SUMMER CAMP [Click here to download / view]

SUMMER CAMP SCHEDULE FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS
FOR 4TH YEAR TO 7TH YEAR IT IS COMPULSORY FOR EVERY STUDENT PARTICIPATE OTHERWISE NOT POSSIBLE TO ATTAIN IN ANNUAL EXAM (2018-19)

SUMMER CAMP SCHEDULE FOR JUNIORS AND SENIORS
FOR 4TH YEAR TO 7TH YEAR IT IS COMPULSORY FOR EVERY STUDENT PARTICIPATE OTHERWISE NOT POSSIBLE TO ATTAIN IN ANNUAL EXAM (2017-18)

 

AWARDS --- 2016 - 2017

All India Art Competition - Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh

National Best Excellence Award ( Gold Medal + Award ) - Minahaj Uddin ( Group - D )

Gold Medal - Megha Chakraborty ( Group - B ), Baisakhi Karmakar ( Group - D )

Our Adviser, Teacher and Member KABI DUTTA expired on 24th October 2016. It is a big loss for Rahara Nibediita Art Centre. May his soul rest in peace.

 

All India Art Competition - Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

Gold Medal - Nilabha Ganguly,Barsha Jana,Mahima Khatun,Tania Akter

Silver Medal - Nabamita Chakraborty,Barnak Majhi,Soham Kanjilal

Best Art School Award - Rahara Nibedita Art Centre,West Bengal

All India Art Competition - Farakka,Murshidabad,West Bengal

GOLD MEDAL –   Arin Saha (Group – B)                            

SILVER MEDAL–  Rajrati chatterjee(Group – D), Sanowar Ali(Group-E)                                                                    

BRONZE MEDAL – Hayat Waris (Group – c), Piyali Dutta (Group – G)

MERIT AWARD – Md. Rehan Ansari (Group – c),Udippi Paul (Group-c),  Afsahana Khatoon(Group–c),

                              Mohima Khatun(Group – E) Mahnaaz Farman(Group-E),Baisakhi Karmakar(Group-E)

                              Dristi Banik(Group- G)

PASUPATI AWARD – Rahara Nibedita Art Centre

MERIT CERTIFICATE – 51

 

All International Art Competition - Hong Kong

8 Students participated ALL INTEERNATIONALART COMPETITION – HONG KONG

and everyone achieved award for first time.

3rd prize –  MEGHNA DAS ( Group – B )

                   ERIC ROY        ( Group – c)                                                                   

                   NABAMITA CHAKRABORTY  ( Group – D )

Merit Certificate – Barsha Jana, Poulomi Baisya,Nilabha Ganguly,Udippi Paul,  Hritambhara Sanyal.

All International Art Competition - Ireland

Merit Award - Megha Chakraborty, Tuhina Rahaman,Anusha Jahan,Nilabha Ganguly, Hritambhara Sanyal,

                       Puspita Pramanik,Meghna Das,Eric Roy,Arin Saha           

Selected Students for Annual Art Examination – 2016-17

 

PP – 1 ---  Aman Ansari,Soham Kanjilal,Ruksana Khatoon,Subhanita Das,Maymuna Khatun,Md.Omar Faruque Siddique,Sanju Ali Mondal,Sabnam Mondal,Sahina Khatun,Tanisha Mondal,Ritayan Mukherjee,MeghaParna Das,Sarjina Khatoon,Supriti Sarkar,Sayan Halder,Ishita Das,Niladree Saha,Kainat Bano,Serina Khatun,Afrin Parveen,Md. Jamil,Baisakhi Mondal,Baisakhi Mondal.

 

PP – 2 --  Md.Ayan,Sk.Jishan,Meghna Das,Tabasumm Parveen,Md. Akash,Sabana Khatun,Afshana Khatoon,Supriya Sarkar,Deep Saha,Soumyadep Das,Irfan Sk,Sk. Mahetav Ali,Jashmin Mondal,Jayita Dutta,Irin Gazi.

PP – 3 --  Mohima Khatun,Mridul Chakraborty,Hayat Waris,Hritambhara Sanyal,Swaralipi Sur Roy,Kingshuk Chakraborty,Srinjoyee Goswami,Saina Khatoon,Arghya Nandi,Abrar Gazi..

PRIMARY --  Debarshee Bhattacharjee,Debanjali Bhattacharjee,Md. Sarfaraj,Eric Roy,Sayani Das,Nilabha Ganguly,Puspita Pramanik,Tuhina Rahaman,Md. Sheezan Qamar,Afsha Khatoon,Md,Rehan Ansari,Ariba Hussain Ansari,Mahnaaz Farman,Anubha Das, Madhushree Ghosh.

1st Year --  Sana Tehsin,Sk. Rafikul Islam,Ritwicka Karmakar,Souradipta Mukherjee,Rajrati Chatterjee,Laxmi Shaw,Salma Khatun,Jayasree Dutta,Simran Das,Aparajita Roy

2nd Year --  Debjani Das, Salema Khatun,Liza Parveen,Soujanya Das,jayatree Nath, Sanowar Ali.

3rd year --  Moumita Mondal,Afrin Warsi,Nilofar Qiam, Priyanka Saha,Barsha Jana,Poulami Baisya,Sk. Md. Kaif,Madhuparna Ghosh,Nabamita Chakraborty.

4th Year --  Bipasha Paul, Tiyasa Karmakar,Md. Rakib

7th Year --  Piyali Dutta,Dristi Banik,Tania Akter

Art Exam - Theory - 07/01/17 (For 5th year to 7th year) at - 2 pm to 5 pm and 08/01/17 (For 2nd Year to 4th year) at 10 am to 1 pm, (For 5th year to 7th year) at - 2 pm to 5 pm. Venue - Rahara Nibedita Art Centre.

Practical Exam - 26/03/2017      Examiner - Mithun Mondal     Place - Lokenath,Rahara Bazar (Near 78/1 Bus Stand) Rahara,  Railway Station - Khardah        Time - 1-30 pm

Students must bring all art materials (Except paper that will submit in the exam hall) and must reach1-15pm in the exam hall.